2014 FIFA World Cup Groups and Game Schedules

Here's how the 32 nations will be grouped at the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil following Friday's draw ceremony:

Schedule for every World Cup game


Fixtures (all times are British Summer Time)


Group A



12 June 2014: Brazil v Croatia, Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 21:00

13 June 2014: Mexico v Cameroon, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 17:00

17 June 2014: Brazil v Mexico, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 20:00

18 June 2014: Cameroon v Croatia, Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, 23:00

23 June 2014: Cameroon v Brazil, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, 21:00

23 June 2014: Croatia v Mexico, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 21:00



Group B



13 June 2014: Spain v Holland, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 20:00


13 June 2014: Chile v Australia, Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, 23:00

18 June 2014: Spain v Chile, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 20:00

18 June 2014: Australia v Holland, Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 17:00

23 June 2014: Australia v Spain, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 17:00


23 June 2014: Holland v Chile, Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 17:00



Group C



14 June 2014: Colombia v Greece, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, 17:00

15 June 2014: Ivory Coast v Japan, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 02:00

19 June 2014: Colombia v Ivory Coast, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00

19 June 2014: Japan v Greece, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 23:00

24 June 2014: Japan v Colombia, Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, 21:00

24 June 2014: Greece v Ivory Coast, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 21:00



Group D



14 June 2014: Uruguay v Costa Rica, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 20:00

14 June 2014: England v Italy, Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, 23:00

19 June 2014: Uruguay v England , Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 20:00

20 June 2014: Italy v Costa Rica, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 17:00

24 June 2014: Italy v Uruguay, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 17:00

24 June 2014: Costa Rica v England, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, 17:00



Group E



15 June 2014: Switzerland v Ecuador, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00

15 June 2014: France v Honduras, Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 20:00

20 June 2014: Switzerland v France, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 20:00

20 June 2014: Honduras v Ecuador, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 23:00

25 June 2014: Honduras v Switzerland, Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, 21:00

25 June 2014: Ecuador v France, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 21:00



Group F



15 June 2014: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 23:00

16 June 2014: Iran v Nigeria, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 20:00

21 June 2014: Argentina v Iran, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, 17:00

21 June 2014: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina, Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, 23:00

25 June 2014: Nigeria v Argentina, Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 17:00

25 June 2014: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 17:00



Group G



16 June 2014: Germany v Portugal, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 17:00

16 June 2014: Ghana v USA, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 23:00

21 June 2014: Germany v Ghana, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 20:00

22 June 2014: USA v Portugal, Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, 23:00

26 June 2014: USA v Germany, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 17:00

26 June 2014: Portugal v Ghana, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00



Group H



17 June 2014: Belgium v Algeria, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, 17:00

17 June 2014: Russia v South Korea, Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, 23:00

22 June 2014: Belgium v Russia, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 17:00

22 June 2014: South Korea v Algeria, Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 20:00

26 June 2014: South Korea v Belgium, Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 21:00

26 June 2014: Algeria v Russia, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 21:00



Second round



28 June 2014: Second-round 1: Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B, 
Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, 17:00

28 June 2014: Second-round 2: Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D, 
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 21:00

29 June 2014: Second-round 3: Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A, 
Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 17:00

29 June 2014: Second-round 4: Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C, 
Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 21:00

30 June 2014: Second-round 5: Winner Group E v Runner-up Group F, 
Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00

30 June 2014: Second-round 6: Winner Group G v Runner-up Group H, 
Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 21:00

1 July 2014: Second-round 7: Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E, 
Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 17:00

1 July 2014: Second-round 8: Winner Group H v Runner-up Group G, 
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 21:00



Quarter-finals



4 July 2014: Quarter-final 1: Winner Second-round 1 v Winner Second-round 2, 
Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 21:00

4 July 2014: Quarter-final 2: Winner Second-round 5 v Winner Second-round 6, 
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 17:00

5 July 2014: Quarter-final 3: Winner Second-round 3 v Winner Second-round 4, 
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 21:00

5 July 2014: Quarter-final 4: Winner Second-round 7 v Winner Second-round 8, 
Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00



Semi-finals



8 July 2014: Semi-final 1: Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 2, 
Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, 21:00

9 July 2014: Semi-final 2: Winner Quarter-final 3 v Winner Quarter-final 4, 
Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 21:00

Third-place play-off

12 July 2014: Loser semi-final 1 v Loser semi-final 2, 
Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, 21:00



World Cup Final



13 July 2014: Winner semi-final 1 v Winner semi-final 2, 
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 20:00

capuraca.blogspot.com
 


0 Response to "2014 FIFA World Cup Groups and Game Schedules"

Post a Comment

Silakan tinggalkan komentar anda.